List of Participants

Dr Adamson Andy Gemini Observatory
Mr Addison Brett UNSW
Dr Allison James University of Sydney
Mr Alexander Jordan Institute for Radio Astronomy and Space Research, AUT, NZ
Dr Allen James University of Sydney
Mr Alpaslan Mehmet ICRAR/UniStAndrews
Dr Alves-Brito Alan RSAA-ANU
Mr Anderson Craig University of Sydney
Mr Angel Paul University of Melbourne
Dr Arnaboldi Magda ESO
Dr Ayliffe Ben MoCA, Monash University Uni
Associate Professor Bailey Jeremy UNSW
Mr Barone-Nugent Robert University of Melbourne
Mr Bassett Robert Swinburne University of Technology
Dr Bauer Amanda AAO
Dr Baumgardt Holger Univeristy of Queensland
Dr Bayliss Daniel ANU
Dr Beare Richard MoCA, Monash University Uni
Professor Bedding Tim University of Sydney SIfA
Dr Bell Martin CAASTRO-University of Sydney
Dr Bellido Jose University of Adelaide
Mr Bennett Mark University of Melbourne
Mr Bernyk Maksym Swinburne University of Technology
Dr Bhathal Ragbir University of Western Sydney
Dr Blake Chris Swinburne University of Technology
Dr Blesson Mathew Physical Research Laboratory, India
Ms Blom Christina Swinburne University of Technology
Dr Bock Douglas CASS
Miss Boera Elisa Swinburne University of Technology
Mr Bonne Nicolas MoCA, Monash University Uni
Ms Bott Kim UNSW
Dr Braiding Catherine Macquarie University
Dr Brierley Mita AAL
Ms Britton Tui Macquarie University
Dr Brooks Kate CSIRO
Dr Brough Sarah AAO
Dr Brown Michael Monash University
Dr Burlon Davide University of Sydney
Ms Burton Donna Univiersity of Southern Queensland 
Professor Burton  Michael UNSW
Dr Cannon Russell AAO Associate
Dr Carollo Daniela Macquarie University
Dr Carollo Daniela Macquarie University
Mr Chhetri Rajan UNSW
Childress Michael ANU
Dr Chudczer Lucyna UNSW
Mr Clearwater Patrick University of Melbourne
Dr Cluver Michelle AAO
Professor Colless Matthew AAO
Dr Contreras Yannett CASS
Dr Cotton Daniel UNSW
Professor Couch Warrick Swinburne University of Technology
Mr Craig Burnett University of Melbourne
Associate Professor Croom Scott University of Sydney
Mr Crossett Jake Monash University
Miss Cullen Kimberly ANU
Dr Cunningham Maria UNSW
Mr Danehkar Ashkbiz Macquarie University
Dr Davis Tamara Univeristy of Queensland
Ms de Burgh-Day Catherine University of Melbourne
Professor De Marco Orsola Macquarie University
Dr De Silva Gayandhi AAO
Ms Denes Helga Swinburne University of Technology
Dr Di Mille Francesco University of Sydney - AAO
Mr Dolley Tim MoCA, Monash University Uni
Dr Duldig Marc Utas
Mr Durre Mark Swinburne CAS
Dr Ebeling Wiebke CAASTRO
Dr Ernest Allan Charles Sturt University
Mr Evans Tyler Swinburne University of Technology
Dr Eysden van Anthony University of Melbourne
Dr Farrell Sean University of Sydney
Dr Feain Ilana CASS-ATNF
Dr Federrath Christoph Monash University
Dr Fenner Yeshe Astronomy Australia Ltd
Associate Professor Filipovic Miroslav University of Western Sydney
Ms Fishlock Cherie RSAA-ANU
Mr Fitzgerald Michael Macquarie University
Dr Floyd David Monash University
Dr Fluke Christopher Swinburne University of Technology
Dr Fogarty Lisa University of Sydney
Professor Forbes Duncan Swinburne University of Technology
Professor Gaensler Bryan CAASTRO-University of Sydney
Dr Galloway Duncan MoCA, Monash University Uni
Mr Gheissari Niloofar University of Sydney
Mr Gilchrist Stuart University of Sydney
Professor Glazebrook Karl Swinburne University of Technology
Dr Graham Alister Swinburne University of Technology
Dr Green James CASS
Mr Green Andy AAO
Ms Gunawardhana Madusha AAO - University of Sydney
Mr Hamacher Duane Nura Gili - UNSW
Ms Hammond Alison SIfA-University of Sydney
Miss Hampton Elise University of Adelaide
Dr Hancock Paul SIfA-CAASTRO-University of Sydney
Dr Harvey-Smith Lisa CASS
Mr Hawkes Jarryd University of Adelaide
Miss He Ouge UNSW Canberra
Mr Hengst Shane UNSW
Dr Hill Alex CASS-ATNF
Mr Hollow Robert CASS
Dr Hopkins Andrew AAO
Dr Horiuchi Shinji CDSCC - CASS
Dr Horner Jonti UNSW
Dr Hotan Aidan CASS
Ms Howes Louise ANU
Ms Hyde Elaina Macquarie University
Mr Ibara Medel Hector Javier AAO-INAOE
Miss Iqbal Shaheen AAU
Professor Jackson James Boston University
Dr Jacob Andrew Sydney Observatory
Miss Jones Courtney Utas
Dr Jones Paul UNSW
Mr Jordan Christopher James Cook Uni
Dr Jurek Russell CASS
Ms Kaczmarek Jane University of Sydney
Dr Karakas Amanda ANU
Mrs Kartha Sreeja Swinburne University of Technology
Mr Katsianis Antonios University of Melbourne
Dr Keith Michael CASS/ATNF
Ms Keith Sarah Macquarie University
Dr Keller Stefan ANU
Mr Kenyi Champlain UNSW
Dr Kilborn Virginia Swinburne University of Technology
Mr Kleiner Dane MoCA, Monash University Uni
Mr Koay Jun Yi ICRAR
Dr Konstantopoulos Iraklis AAO
Mr Krishan Vasaant Utas
Mr Lampe Nathanael MoCA, Monash University Uni
Ms Lange Rebecca ICRAR
Dr Lara-Lopez Maritza A. AAO
Dr Lasky Paul University of Melbourne
Professor Lawson Warrick UNSW Canberra
Dr Lidman Chris AAO
Ms Lo Kitty CAASTRO-University of Sydney
Ms Loi Cleo University of Sydney
Dr Lopez-Sanchez Angel AAO-Macquarie University
Ms Lowe Vicki UNSW - CSIRO
Ms Ly Tracy University of Melbourne
Associate Professor Maddison Sarah Swinburne University of Technology
Dr Madsen Greg University of Sydney
Ms Magoulas Christina University of Melbourne
Mr Malacari Max University of Adelaide
Mr Malarecki Jurek ICRAR-UWA
Dr Martell Sarah AAO
Mr Ralph Martin Perth Observatory
Dr McAdam Bruce SIfA-University of Sydney
Professor McClelland David ANU
Dr McClure-Griffiths Naomi CASS
Mr Meehan Michael James Cook University
Mr Mitschang Arik Macquarie University
Dr Morgan John ICRAR
Ms Moss  Vanessa University of Sydney/CASS
Professor Mould Jeremy Swinburne University of Technology
Mr Murray Steven ICRAR UWA
Ms Musaeva Aina University of Sydney
Ms Nicholson Belinda University of Melbourne
Mr Noble Patrick University of Sydney
Mr Nolan Christopher ANU
Dr O'Byrne John SIfA-University of Sydney
Dr O'Toole Simon AAO
Mr Owen Christopher ANU
Dr Owers Matt AAO
Ms Ozbilgen Sinem University of Melbourne
Ms Ozbilgen Sinem University of Melbourne
Mr Palamara David MoCA, Monash University Uni
Mr Park Jaehong University of Melbourne
Dr Parkin Ross RSAA-ANU
Dr Parkinson David Univeristy of Queensland
Mr Pastorello Nicola Swinburne University of Technology
Dr Penny Samantha Monash University
Mr Pfeffer Joel University of Queensland
Dr Pindor Bart University of Melbourne
Professor Power Chris ICRAR
Dr Pracy Michael University of Sydney
Ms Premachandra Shakya Monash University
Dr Rathborne Jill CASS
Ms Reeves Sarah University of Sydney
Dr Reid Warren Macquarie University
Mr Rhee Jonghwan RSAA-ANU
Mrs Riding Jennifer University of Melbourne
Dr Riemer-Sorensen Signe Univeristy of Queensland
Mr Russell Thomas ICRAR
Dr Ryder Stuart AAO
Miss Sacchi Gomes Mariana Charles Sturt University
Professor Sadler Elaine University of Sydney
Mr Saffi Steven University of Adelaide
Mr Satterthwaite Matthew RSAA-ANU
Dr Scott Nicholas Swinburne University of Technology
Dr Sealey Katrina AAO
Dr Seymour Nicholas CASS
Dr Shabala Stanislav Utas
Ms Shattow Genevieve Swinburne University of Technology
Dr Shimwell Timothy CSIRO
Mr Shingles Luke ANU
Ms Sim Helen CASS
Mr Sims Geoff UNSW
Dr Slater Timothy University of Wyoming
Dr Smriti Mahajan Univeristy of Queensland
Mr Snowden Michael Christchurch
Dr Sokolowski Marcin CAASTRO -ICRAR -Curtin Uni
Dr Spitler Lee Swinburne University of Technology
Dr Springob Chris AAO
Mr Stenborg Travis Macquarie University
Mr Sultmann Daniel UNSW
Dr Sun Xiaohui University of Sydney
Mrs Sweet Sarah Univeristy of Queensland
Dr Tango Bill SIfA-University of Sydney
Mr Tanna Anant UNSW
Dr Taylor Edward University of Sydney - University of Melbourne
Professor Tingay Steven Curtin Uni ICRAR
Professor Tinney Chris UNSW
Mr Toriseva Mikko University of Helsinki
Mr Tran Truong University of Melbourne
Mr Tricco Terrence MoCA, Monash University Uni
Dr Trott Cathryn ICRAR-Curtin-CAASTRO
Ms Ubach Catarina Swinburne University of Technology
Mr Usher Christopher Swinburne University of Technology
Associate Professor Walsh Andrew James Cook Uni
Mr Wang Songhu Nanjing University
Professor Wardle Mark Macquarie University
Mr Warrington Benjamin Macquarie University
Mr Webster David University of Sydney
Mr Weston Stuart AUT University
Associate Professor Wheatland Mike SIfA-University of Sydney
Mr White Tim University of Sydney
Dr Whiting Matthew CASS
Dr Wittenmyer Rob UNSW
Mr Wong Graeme University of Western Sydney
Dr Wong O. Ivy CASS
Mr Worpel Hauke MoCA, Monash University Uni
Dr Wright Duncan UNSW
Mr Young Tye RSAA-ANU
Mr Young Tim UNSW
Mr Zhou George ANU
Associate Professor Zucker Daniel Macquarie University

 

 

 


 

© School of Physics 2012